Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Inviting ideas for PM Narendra Modi's Mann Ki Baat on 30th December 2018

Start Date :
Dec 12, 2018
Last Date :
Dec 30, 2018
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should address on ...

PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should address on the 51st Episode of Mann Ki Baat.

Send us your suggestions on the themes or issues you want the Prime Minister to speak about in the upcoming Mann Ki Baat episode.
Share your views in this Open Forum or alternatively you can also dial the toll-free number 1800-11-7800 and record your message for the Prime Minister in either Hindi or English. Some of the recorded messages may become part of the broadcast.

You can also give a missed call on 1922 and follow the link received in SMS to directly give your suggestions to the Prime Minister.

And stay tuned to Mann Ki Baat at 11:00 AM on 30th December, 2018

Reset
Showing 3411 Submission(s)
MANOJ SHRIVASTAVA
MANOJ SHRIVASTAVA 7 years 8 months ago
being Civil engineer & working with L&T we have the grate idea to develop the villages. For the same we have started one Educational Institute at my netive GSGlobal Academy in UP-Jaunpur-222109. Selected group of village near by to establish better road,water supply & sanitation. That is at planning stage. I feel this way we can develop the villages of india in much faster way & also we can come out with kishan Issue which has become a big issue.
Dwarika prasad saini
Dwarika prasad saini 7 years 8 months ago
Sir mera apko pranam mrei wife ne apko remedical ke liye letters likhe Lekin koi b karwayi nhi hui m apse request krta hu ki AAP raliway department se jankari lekr remedical krwane ki kripa kare .... Radha kumari saini D/o girraj Prasad saini RRB-ajmer CEN 01/2014
M X THOMAS
M X THOMAS 7 years 8 months ago
Sir Please consider to include bank/PSU employees in any of the existing administrative tribunals for redressel of grievences.
hemant kumar ajmera
hemant kumar ajmera 7 years 8 months ago
आदरणीय प्रधानममंत्री जी आप माध्यम वर्गीय व्यापारियों के लिए उन केलिए भविष्य में लाने वालीयोजना के बारे में उन्हें प्रोसहित करे उनका व्यापार जी एस टी के बाद से बहुत अधिक प्रभावित हुआ है।।
h.r. shreesha
h.r. shreesha 7 years 8 months ago
all mothers and newborn babies should be insurred. 7 th month of pregency till three months for the baby. all delivery should be in hospital. if there is death of mother 1 lakh compensation. if there is death of the child 50 thousand to be given to family
mayank rajput
mayank rajput 7 years 8 months ago
sir in dehradun govt hospital was not work wo pashent ko talte hai bhot jada baby s ki deth ho jati hai ambulance wale payment mangte hai. doctors pashint jo dekhte bi ni hai date bi hai unko passion sai talk bi ni karte hai plzz PLZ PLZZ U RECUEST AP DEKHO KOI GROUP BNAO GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS KA JHA UNKI BAT KO SUNE PLZZ Y BHOT GALT HO RHA HAI
Md Kaif Alam
Md Kaif Alam 7 years 8 months ago
Dear prime minister. mai chata hu ki my stategov app me bihar ka bhi ek state app hona chahiye taki hum hamre rajya me chal rahe sarkar ki yojnaye acche se jan sake aur smaj ko smart banane ke liye sarkar ka hath bata sake. Hamare desh ke mesile man Dr. A.P.J Abdul kalam ji ne thik hi kaha hai ke agar desh ka vikah karna hai to bihar ka vikas bhoot jaroori hai. sarkar to bhoot sari yojnaye nikalti hai bihar ke liye lekin aam admi tak ye partiyaksh rup se nahi phuch pati hai. Thankyou.