Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Inputs for Prime Minister's Mann Ki Baat on 26th July, 2015

Inputs for Prime Minister's Mann Ki Baat on 26th July, 2015
Start Date :
Jul 17, 2015
Last Date :
Jul 25, 2015
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

Prime Minister Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing Mann Ki Baat with you next Sunday. In this Mann Ki Baat, Prime Minister will share his thoughts on a variety of themes and ...

Prime Minister Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing Mann Ki Baat with you next Sunday. In this Mann Ki Baat, Prime Minister will share his thoughts on a variety of themes and issues.

So now is the time to put on your creative hats and share your thoughts. Now is also the time to share your own Mann ki Baat with us and tell us the issues and ideas that you would like to be voiced by the Prime Minister. As always, Prime Minister will pick out the discussion topics from among the ideas shared by you. And stay tuned to Mann Ki Baat at 11 am on 26th July, 2015.

Reset
Showing 2078 Submission(s)
purushotam dass
purushotam dass 11 years 1 month ago
Mahodya pradhan mantri ji ., Ap chahte h mai apne dil ki bat kahu kya kya kahu usme bohot vakt zaya hoga ap bas meri ek madad kar dijiye mai apka bohot abhari rahunga mai job karta tha job k bad business karna chahta tha mere pas Paise nahi h sirf 250000 lakh rs. Chahiye ap apna paisa byaaj k sath wapas le Lena agar nahi de paya to apke pas ghulami karunga bahar se byaaj par Paise lene k liye mere pas girwi rakhne k liye kuch nahi h kripya merit itni si madad kardo
krishna sangati
krishna sangati 11 years 1 month ago
After 67 years of independence the condition of sc/st people still far below the national average level. Though many schemes and programs were introduced their conditon in education and health is very low. It is not the problem of schemes but in implementation. this problem can be solved if we have independent legislators and member of parilaments. mostly these people are dummy candidates of general candidates. so it it good to introduce the concept of "double vote"
B Gurudath Shenoy
B Gurudath Shenoy 11 years 1 month ago
Sir Aadhar Card should be issued to students who are registering for 10th public exam. Every school should be advised to enroll aadhar card to pupils. All colleges should also fall in line. By this Genxt will be identified with Aadhar Card.
nikhil bhasin
nikhil bhasin 11 years 1 month ago
respected sir its very important to have career counselling facilities at school level. children usually dont know about various options so how do we expect them to dream about those jobs. what i noticed in my school was that teachers dont have proper knowledge to do career counselling of students. please follow DPS RK Puram model.
B Gurudath Shenoy
B Gurudath Shenoy 11 years 1 month ago
Atal Pension Yojana (APY) is not picking up to the expected level. The account should benefit below poverty line people. Labour contractors should be advised to contribute monthly on behalf of their labour force so that APY will be successful and implemented in letter and spirit. All banks should be advised to open APY accounts pertaining to people without IT returns. If any one is filing IT returns and pension account is opened, then they should be excluded from the target achievement scroll.
arpit kumar
arpit kumar 11 years 1 month ago
Sir. recently their have been many stampedes in festivals throughout India. People coming there are from different states and should not depend on security and other facilities on the mercy of state govt's concerned. Instead CISF should be employed and Centre should coordinate in making the event a grand success.
Anil Nambiar
Anil Nambiar 11 years 1 month ago
Dear PM, Swach Bharat campaign needs another push.Can you rejuvenate the country. Also with the erratic rainfall,Atal ji dream of interli nking the river need to initiated. Anil
Shankar Krishnan K
Shankar Krishnan K 11 years 1 month ago
Sir, In the coming days, students will enter their GRADUATION after school. This is the right time for them to make decisions about THEIR CAREERS. Most of these students would have already made up their mind to SETTLE in THE US or other foreign cities around the world because of the age old tuning done by their parents and relatives. Our country's human skills have already been lost due to this BRAIN DRAIN. I would urge you to talk to INDIA's STUDENTS asking them not to leave their Motherland..
piyush k patel
piyush k patel 11 years 1 month ago
dear prime minister ji, as a student of pharmacy i want to say that the priscription written by the doctor is of inappropriate manner. it can be only readed by the pharmacist store person of doctor contact. it should contAin the whole detail about the patient wuthout it the prescription is incomplete and it makes difficult when patient consult the other doctor. so i think there should be a common format of prescription all over india